Catholic High School League
boys basketball standings

Updated Monday, January 21, 2019

 

Central Division  l  AA DivisionIntersectional 1 Division  l  Intersectional 2 Division

 

Central Division

2012-13 - 2017-18 CHSL A-B Division champion: University of Detroit Jesuit

University of Detroit Jesuit, Detroit, Michigan
Marian High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan

Scoreboard/schedule

 

Tuesday, November 27, 2018

Warren De La Salle 57, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 36

 

Wednesday, November 28, 2018

University of Detroit Jesuit 54, Detroit Edison Public School Academy 57

 

Thursday, November 29, 2018

Warren-Mott 60, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 59

 

Saturday, December 1, 2018

New Haven 70, University of Detroit Jesuit 58

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 67, Romeo 41

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 73, Macomb Dakota 30

Roseville 59, Warren De La Salle 42

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 63, Walled Lake Central 35

 

Tuesday, December 4, 2018

University of Detroit Jesuit 68, Saginaw Arthur Hill 48

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 88, Southfield Christian 63

 

Friday, December 7, 2018

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 80, Livonia Stevenson 50

Clarkston 62, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 46

Warren De La Salle 70, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 57

Ann Arbor Huron 55, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 52

 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018

University of Detroit Jesuit 57, Grand Blanc 44

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 85, Detroit Country Day 47

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 57, Walled Lake Western 29

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 71, Southfield Christian 69

 

Friday, December 14, 2018

University of Detroit Jesuit 60, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 59*

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 70, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 37*

West Bloomfield 80, Warren De La Salle 66

 

Friday, December 21, 2018

University of Detroit Jesuit 60, Warren De La Salle 58*

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 59, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 39*

 

Thursday, December 27, 2018

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 69, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 37

 

Friday, December 28, 2018

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 81, Grosse Pointe North 49

Warren De La Salle 49, Cincinnati (Ohio) Withrow 44

 

Saturday, December 29, 2018

University of Detroit Jesuit 68, Chicago (Ill.) Orr 66

Warren De La Salle 68, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 38

 

Sunday, December 30, 2018

Pickerington (Ohio) Central 57, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 41

 

Friday, January 4, 2019

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 45, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 40*

Warren De La Salle 71, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 55*

 

Saturday, January 5, 2019

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 86, Flint Hamady 73

Chicago (Ill.) Morgan Park 80, University of Detroit Jesuit 52

 

Tuesday, January 8, 2019

University of Detroit Jesuit 69, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 62*

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 66, Warren De La Salle 63 (OT)*

Dearborn Divine Child 63, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 50

 

Friday, January 11, 2019

University of Detroit Jesuit 75, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 45*

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 69, Okemos 57

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 60, Warren De La Salle 47*

 

Tuesday, January 15, 2019

University of Detroit Jesuit 74, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 62*

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 73, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 51*

 

Friday, January 18, 2019

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 52, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 40

 

Saturday, January 19, 2019

Warren De La Salle 64, Detroit Edison Public School Academy 55

 

Monday, January 21, 2019

Mt. Pleasant 56, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 44

 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019

Warren De La Salle at University of Detroit Jesuit*

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice at Novi Detroit Catholic Central*

 

Friday, January 25, 2019

University of Detroit Jesuit at Troy Athens

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory at Novi Detroit Catholic Central*

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice at Warren De La Salle*

 

Saturday, January 26, 2019

University of Detroit Jesuit at Flint Beecher

 

Tuesday, January 29, 2019

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory at University of Detroit Jesuit*

Novi Detroit Catholic Central at Warren De La Salle*

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice at Brownstown Woodhaven

 

Friday, February 1, 2019

University of Detroit Jesuit at Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice*

Warren De La Salle at Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory*

 

Tuesday, February 5, 2019

Detroit Country Day at Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory

Sterling Heights Stevenson at Warren De La Salle

 

Saturday, February 9, 2019

CHSL quarterfinals

 

Wednesday, February 13, 2019

CHSL semifinals

 

Saturday, February 16, 2019

CHSL finals (at University of Detroit Mercy)

 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019

Novi Detroit Catholic Central at Dearborn Divine Child

 

Thursday, February 21, 2019

Operation Friendship Games (at University of Detroit Mercy)

 

Friday, February 22, 2019

Novi Detroit Catholic Central at Columbus (Ohio) St. Francis de Sales

 

Brother Rice High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan.
Mercy High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan
Academy of the Sacred Heart, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Notre Dame Preparatory, Pontiac, Michigan
Cranbrook Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Regina High School, Warren, Michigan
Loyola High School, Detroit, Michigan.
Everest Collegiate High School and Academy. Clarkston, Michigan. An Authentic Catholic School of Distinction.
Greenhills School, Ann Arbor, Michigan. Academic foundation for success.
Shrine Catholic Schools, Royal Oak, Michigan. Faith. Family. Future.

AA Division

2012-13 - 2017-18 CHSL A-B Division champion: University of Detroit Jesuit

Scoreboard/schedule

 

Wednesday, November 28, 2018

Yale 61, Macomb Lutheran North 48

 

Friday, November 30, 2018

Dearborn Divine Child 69, Grosse Pointe North 46

Warren Lincoln 61, Macomb Lutheran North 49

 

Saturday, December 1, 2018

Detroit Loyola 64, St. Clair Shores South Lake 46

 

Tuesday, December 4, 2018

Dearborn Divine Child 71, Brownstown Woodhaven 61

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 62, Pinckney 52

Detroit Loyola 68, Davison 56

Richmond 70, Macomb Lutheran North 66

 

Thursday, December 6, 2018

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 49, Livonia Franklin 41

 

Friday, December 7, 2018

Dearborn Divine Child 48, Bloomfield Hills 32

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 74, Macomb Lutheran North 71

 

Saturday, December 8, 2018

Benton Harbor 71, Detroit Loyola 48

 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018

Dearborn Divine Child 57, Salem 45

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 55, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 44

 

Thursday, December 13, 2018

Detroit Edison Public School Academy 51, Detroit Loyola 39

 

Friday, December 14, 2018

Dearborn Divine Child 68, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 58

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 47, Monroe 46

Macomb Lutheran North 70, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 25

 

Tuesday, December 18, 2018

Corunna 69, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 36

Macomb Lutheran North 40, Armada 26

 

Thursday, December 20, 2018

Lansing Catholic 63, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 42

 

Friday, December 21, 2018

Dearborn Divine Child 64, Southfield Christian 61

Detroit Loyola 64, Macomb Lutheran North 35*

 

Sunday, December 23, 2018

Detroit Loyola 71, Detroit Cornerstone Health & Technology 63

 

Thursday, December 27, 2018

Macomb Lutheran North 55, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 45

 

Friday, December 28, 2018

Dearborn Divine Child 61, Dearborn 53

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 56, Macomb Lutheran North 54

 

Saturday, December 29, 2018

Lansing Eastern 66, Detroit Loyola 62

 

Sunday, December 30, 2018

Rochester Adams 45, Dearborn Divine Child 42

Detroit Loyola 52, Mt. Clemens 40

 

Friday, January 4, 2019

Detroit Loyola 64, Dearborn Divine Child 58*

Macomb Lutheran North 62, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 22*

 

Tuesday, January 8, 2019

Dearborn Divine Child 63, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 50

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 56, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 46

Detroit Country Day 64, Detroit Loyola 51

 

Friday, January 11, 2019

Dearborn Divine Child 61, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 39*

Detroit Loyola 55, Macomb Lutheran North 47*

 

Tuesday, January 15, 2019

Detroit Loyola 82, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 38*

 

Friday, January 18, 2019

Dearborn Divine Child 60, Macomb Lutheran North 52*

 

Monday, January 21, 2019

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 63, Macomb Lutheran North 61 (OT)

 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard at Erie Mason

 

Thursday, January 24, 2019

Macomb Lutheran North at Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory

 

Friday, January 25, 2019

Dearborn Divine Child at Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard*

 

Tuesday, January 29, 2019

Macomb Lutheran North at Dearborn Divine Child*

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard at Detroit Loyola*

 

Friday, February 1, 2019

Detroit Loyola at Dearborn Divine Child*

Macomb Lutheran North at Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard*

 

Tuesday, February 5, 2019

Macomb Lutheran North at Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

 

Thursday, February 7, 2019

Ann Arbor Greenhills at Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard

 

Saturday, February 9, 2019

CHSL quarterfinals

 

Tuesday, February 12, 2019

CHSL semifinals

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard at Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory

 

Wednesday, February 13, 2019

CHSL semifinals

 

Thursday, February 14, 2019

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard at Adrian Lenawee Christian

 

Saturday, February 16, 2019

CHSL finals (At University of Detroit Mercy)

 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019

Novi Detroit Catholic Central at Dearborn Divine Child

 

Thursday, February 21, 2019

Operation Friendship Games (at University of Detroit Mercy)

Utica Ford II at Macomb Lutheran North

 

Friday, February 21, 2019

Macomb Lutheran North at Almont

 

Intersectional 1 Division

2017-18 CHSL C-D Division champion: Royal Oak Shrine Catholic

Scoreboard/schedule

 

Tuesday, November 27, 2018

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 83, Madison Heights Lamphere 41

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 56, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 34

Ann Arbor Greenhills 66, Lutheran Westland 37

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 45, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 35

Plymouth Christian 53, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 29

 

Thursday, November 29, 2018

Madison Heights Madison 67, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 67

 

Friday, November 30, 2018

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 37, Fraser 29

Clinton Township Clintondale 62, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 50

Ann Arbor Greenhills 72, Clawson 30

Marine City 70, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 52

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 42, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 37

 

Tuesday, December 4, 2018

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 69, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 28*

Madison Heights Madison 69, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 64

Novi Christian Academy 65, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 62

 

Wednesday, December 5, 2018

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 63, Kimball Landmark Academy 18

 

Friday, December 7, 2018

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 54, Ann Arbor Greenhills 52*

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 74, Macomb Lutheran North 71

 

Saturday, December 8, 2018

Evergreen Park (Ill.) 58, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 35

 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 54, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 20

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 54, Madison Heights Lamphere 34

Ann Arbor Greenhills 52, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 37

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 59, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 55

 

Thursday, December 13, 2018

Ann Arbor Greenhills 54, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 37

 

Friday, December 14, 2018

Dearborn Divine Child 68, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 58

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 56, Royal Oak 33

Ann Arbor Greenhills 57, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 38*

Riverview Gabriel Richard 72, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 49

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 47, New Haven Merritt Academy 26

 

Tuesday, December 18, 2018

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 86, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 51*

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 54, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 37*

 

Thursday, December 20, 2018

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 65, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 33*

 

Friday, December 21, 2018

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 51, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 49*

 

Thursday, December 27, 2018

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 78, Livonia Clarenceville 57

Allen Park Cabrini 48, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 46

 

Friday, December 28, 2018

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 56, Macomb Lutheran North 54

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 60, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 46

 

Saturday, December 29, 2018

Troy Athens 47, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 40

 

Friday, January 4, 2019

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 67, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 57*

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 66, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 42*

 

Monday, January 7, 2019

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 55, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 52*

Ann Arbor Greenhills 64, Plymouth Christian 46

 

Tuesday, January 8, 2019

Ann Arbor Greenhills 41, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 40*

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 62, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 28*

 

Friday, January 11, 2019

Ann Arbor Greenhills 53, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 45*

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 48, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 35*

 

Monday, January 14, 2019

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 55, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 52*

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 47, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 25*

 

Tuesday, January 15, 2019

Ann Arbor Greenhills 63, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 60 (OT)*

 

Wednesday, January 16, 2019

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 47, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 45*

 

Friday, January 18, 2019

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 55, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 48

Ann Arbor Greenhills 61, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 41*

 

Monday, January 21, 2019

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 53, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 50*

 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019

Ann Arbor Greenhills at Royal Oak Shrine Catholic*

 

Thursday, January 24, 2019

Ann Arbor Greenhills at Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

 

Friday, January 25, 2019

Madison Heights Bishop Foley at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood*

Wateford Our Lady of the Lakes at Royal Oak Shrine Catholic*

 

Monday, January 28, 2019

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett at Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes*

 

Tuesday, January 29, 2019

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood at Ann Arbor Greenhills*

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic at Madison Heights Bishop Foley*

 

Friday, February 1, 2019

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood*

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes at Ann Arbor Greenhills*

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett at Madison Heights Bishop Foley*

 

Tuesday, February 5, 2019

Madison Heights Bishop Foley at Algonac

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes at Clawson

Macomb Lutheran North at Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

 

Thursday, February 7, 2019

Ann Arbor Greenhills at Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard

 

Saturday, February 9, 2019

CHSL quarterfinals

 

Tuesday, February 12, 2019

CHSL semifinals

 

Saturday, February 16, 2019

CHSL finals (At University of Detroit Mercy)

 

Wednesday, February 20, 2019

Detroit Douglass at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett at Warren Fitzgerald

 

Thursday, February 21, 2019

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic at Center Line

 

Friday, February 22, 2019

Ann Arbor Greenhills At Allen Park Inter-City Baptist

Madison Heights Bishop Foley at Clawson

Clarkston Everest Collegiate at Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

 

Intersectional 2 Division

2017-18 CHSL C-D Division champion: Royal Oak Shrine Catholic

Scoreboard/schedule

 

Tuesday, November 27, 2018

Riverview Gabriel Richard 46, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 33

Detroit Cristo Rey 57, Dearborn Heights Star International 40

Allen Park Cabrini 72, Livonia Clarenceville 54

 

Thursday, November 29, 2018

Grosse Ile 50, Riverview Gabriel Richard 48

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 40, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 32

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 56, Birmingham Roeper 35

 

Friday, November 30, 2018

Madison Heights Lamphere 63, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 54

Marysville 65, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 51

Eastpointe 69, Detroit Cristo Rey 51

Allen Park Cabrini 38, Center Line 23

 

Monday, December 3, 2018

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 54, Southfield Akiva Hebrew Day School 39

 

Tuesday, December 4, 2018

Riverview Gabriel Richard 64, Detroit Cristo Rey 32*

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 54, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 6

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 58, Allen Park Cabrini 26*

 

Thursday, December 6, 2018

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 56, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 47*

 

Friday, December 7, 2018

Riverview Gabriel Richard 57, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 44*

Detroit Public Safety Academy 77, Detroit Cristo Rey 44

Allen Park Cabrini 63, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 18

 

Saturday, December 8, 2018

Richmond 66, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 35

 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018

Riverview Gabriel Richard 76, Allen Park Cabrini 34*

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 43, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 35*

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 51, Detroit Cristo Rey 39*

 

Thursday, December 13, 2018

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 69, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 31

 

Friday, December 14, 2018

Riverview Gabriel Richard 72, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 49

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 54, Detroit Cristo Rey 39*

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 55, Allen Park Cabrini 38*

 

Monday, December 17, 2018

Detroit Cristo Rey 54, Allen Park Cabrini 41*

 

Tuesday, December 18, 2018

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 56, Riverview Gabriel Richard 49*

 

Thursday, December 20, 2018

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 53, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 42*

 

Friday, December 21, 2018

Riverview Gabriel Richard 51, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 37

Detroit Cristo Rey 53, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 34*

 

Thursday, December 27, 2018

Macomb Lutheran North 55, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 45

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 62, Memphis 60

Cleveland (Ohio) St. Martin dePorres 69, Detroit Cristo Rey 58

Allen Park Cabrini 48, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 46

 

Friday, December 28, 2018

Livonia Clarenceville 44, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 43

Madison Heights Lamphere 61, Allen Park Cabrini 49

 

Saturday, December 29, 2018

Detroit Public Safety Academy 67, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 50

 

Friday, January 4, 2019

Riverview Gabriel Richard 72, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 14

Allen Park Cabrini 58, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 41*

 

Saturday, January 5, 2019

Detroit Cristo Rey 52, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 50*

 

Tuesday, January 8, 2019

Riverview Gabriel Richard 63, Detroit Cristo Rey 47*

Novi Christian Academy 45, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 30

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 49, Allen Park Cabrini 36*

 

Wednesday, January 9, 2019

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 67, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 33

 

Thursday, January 10, 2019

Riverview Gabriel Richard 40, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 36*

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 66, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 44*

 

Friday, January 11, 2019

Dearborn Advanced Technology 68, Detroit Cristo Rey 47

 

Tuesday, January 15, 2019

Riverview Gabriel Richard 57, Allen Park Cabrini 42*

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 47, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 36*

Detroit Cristo Rey 54, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 44*

 

Friday, January 18, 2019

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 55, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 48

 

Monday, January 21, 2019

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 57, Detroit Cristo Rey 44*

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 61, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 29

 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019

Marine City Cardinal Mooney at Allen Park Cabrini*

 

Thursday, January 24, 2019

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy at Riverview Gabriel Richard*

 

Friday, January 25, 2019

Allen Park Cabrini at Detroit Cristo Rey*

 

Monday, January 28, 2019

Detroit Cristo Rey at Chesterfield Austin Catholic

 

Tuesday, January 29, 2019

Clarkston Everest Collegiate at West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy*

Marine City Cardinal Mooney at Riverview Gabriel Richard*

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran at Allen Park Cabrini

 

Friday, February 1, 2019

Riverview Gabriel Richard at Trenton

Allen Park Cabrini at Clarkston Everest Collegiate*

Marine City Cardinal Mooney at Detroit Cristo Rey*

 

Tuesday, February 5, 2019

Burton Genesee Christian at Clarkston Everest Collegiate

Troy Christian Leadership Academy at West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy

Marine City at Marine City Cardinal Mooney

 

Saturday, February 9, 2019

CHSL quarterfinals

 

Monday, February 11, 2019

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy at Whitmore Lake

 

Tuesday, February 12, 2019

CHSL semifinals

 

Thursday, February 14, 2019

Clarkston Everest Collegiate at Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest

Taylor Preparatory at Allen Park Cabrini

 

Saturday, February 16, 2019

CHSL finals (At University of Detroit Mercy)

 

Monday, February 18, 2019

Riverview Gabriel Richard at Wyandotte Roosevelt

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy at Huron Valley Lutheran

 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019

Clarkston Everest Collegiate at Sterling Heights Parkway Christian

 

Wednesday, February 20, 2019

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy at Lutheran Westland

Melvindale Academy for Business & Technology at Detroit Cristo Rey

 

Thursday, February 21, 2019

Marine City Cardinal Mooney at Mt. Clemens

 

Friday, February 22, 2019

Clarkston Everest Collegiate at Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

Detroit Cristo Rey at Plymouth Christian

Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy at Allen Park Cabrini

 

Past CHSL boys basketball champions

A-B Division

2017-18: University of Detroit Jesuit

2016-17: University of Detroit Jesuit

2015-16: University of Detroit Jesuit

2014-15: University of Detroit Jesuit

2013-14: University of Detroit Jesuit

2012-13: University of Detroit Jesuit

2011-12: Novi Detroit Catholic Central

2010-11: Warren De La Salle Collegiate

2009-10: Warren De La Salle Collegiate

 

C-D Division

2017-18: Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood

2016-17: Macomb Lutheran North

2015-16: Royal Oak Shrine Catholic

2014-15: Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

2013-14: Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

2012-13: Madison Heights Bishop Foley

2011-12: Madison Heights Bishop Foley

2010-11: Madison Heights Bishop Foley

2009-10: Detroit Loyola