Catholic High School League
girls basketball standings

Updated Monday, January 21, 2019

 

Central Division  l  A Division North  l  A Division South  l  Intersectional Division

 

Central Division

2017-18 CHSL A-B Division champion: Bloomfield Hills Marian

Scoreboard/schedule

 

Tuesday, December 4, 2018

Bloomfield Hills Marian 52, Warren Cousino 49

Macomb Lutheran North 74, Yale 37

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 48, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 46

 

Wednesday, December 5, 2018

Farmington Hills Mercy 69, Troy Athens 39

Grosse Pointe North 42, Warren Regina 14

 

Thursday, December 6, 2018

Chelsea 54, Dearborn Divine Child 46

 

Friday, December 7, 2018

Grosse Pointe South 65, Macomb Lutheran North 61

Warren Cousino 51, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 36

 

Saturday, December 8, 2018

Bloomfield Hills Marian 60, Grosse Pointe North 47

Macomb Dakota 61, Farmington Hills Mercy 36

Dearborn Divine Child 44, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 41

Utica Eisenhower 37, Warren Regina 26

 

Monday, December 10, 2018

Macomb Lutheran North 36, Richmond 24

 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018

Bloomfield Hills Marian 58, Waterford Kettering 31

Farmington Hills Mercy 42, Canton 29

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 37, Harper Woods 16

Dearborn Divine Child 51, Salem 35

 

Thursday, December 13, 2018

Macomb Lutheran North 65, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 21

 

Friday, December 14, 2018

Bloomfield Hills Marian 61, Rochester 26

Farmington Hills Mercy 38, Salem 25

 

Saturday, December 15, 2018

Warren Regina 62, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 32

 

Tuesday, December 18, 2018

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 46, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 34

Grosse Pointe North 46, Dearborn Divine Child 26

 

Thursday, December 20, 2018

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 40, Macomb Lutheran North 31

 

Friday, December 21, 2018

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 53. Dearborn Divine Child 46

 

Thursday, December 27, 2018

Ann Arbor Pioneer 55, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 37

 

Friday, December 28, 2018

Dearborn Divine Child 51, Dearborn 41

 

Friday, January 4, 2019

Bloomfield Hills Marian 53, Macomb Dakota 44

Farmington Hills Mercy 40, Goodrich 39

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 44, Macomb Lutheran North 34*

Dearborn Divine Child 38, Warren Regina 32 (OT)*

 

Tuesday, January 8, 2019

Bloomfield Hills Marian 52, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 37*

Farmington Hills Mercy 42, Dearborn Divine Child 31*

Warren Regina 39, Macomb Lutheran North 31*

 

Friday, January 11, 2019

Bloomfield Hills Marian 62, Macomb Lutheran North 17*

Farmington Hills Mercy 33, Warren Regina 22*

Dearborn Divine Child 40, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 39*

 

Tuesday, January 15, 2019

Bloomfield Hills Marian 54, Warren Regina 27*

Farmington Hills Mercy 49, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 42*

 

Friday, January 18, 2019

Bloomfield Hills Marian 60, Farmington Hills Mercy 41*

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 51, Macomb Lutheran North 38

 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019

Dearborn Divine Child at Bloomfield Hills Marian*

Macomb Lutheran North at Farmington Hills Mercy*

Warren Regina at Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard*

 

Friday, January 25, 2019

Bloomfield Hills Marian at Farmington Hills Mercy*

Macomb Lutheran North at Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard*

 

Saturday, January 26, 2019

Warren Regina at Dearborn Divine Child*

 

Tuesday, January 29, 2019

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard at Bloomfield Hills Marian*

Dearborn Divine Child at Farmington Hills Mercy*

Warren Regina at Macomb Lutheran North*

 

Friday, February 1, 2019

Bloomfield Hills Marian at Macomb Lutheran North*

Farmington Hills Mercy at Warren Regina*

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard at Dearborn Divine Child*

 

Tuesday, February 5, 2019

Warren Regina at Bloomfield Hills Marian*

Farmington Hills Mercy at Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard*

Macomb Lutheran North at Dearborn Divine Child*

 

Friday, February 8, 2019

Bloomfield Hills Marian at Dearborn Divine Child*

Farmington Hills Mercy at Macomb Lutheran North*

 

Saturday, February 9, 2019

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard at Warren Regina*

 

Monday, February 11, 2019

Dearborn Divine Child at Macomb Lutheran North

 

Tuesday, February 12, 2019

Warren Regina at Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory

 

Wednesday, February 13, 2019

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic at Farmington Hills Mercy

 

Thursday, February 14, 2019

Detroit Edison Public School Academy at Bloomfield Hills Marian

 

Saturday, February 16, 2019

CHSL quarterfinals

 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019

CHSL semifinals

 

Saturday, February 23, 2019

CHSL finals (At University of Detroit Mercy)

 

Tuesday, February 26, 2019

Warren-Mott at Macomb Lutheran North

 

Thursday, February 28, 2019

Macomb Lutheran North at Armada

 

University of Detroit Jesuit, Detroit, Michigan
Marian High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Brother Rice High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan.
Mercy High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan
Academy of the Sacred Heart, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Notre Dame Preparatory, Pontiac, Michigan
Cranbrook Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Regina High School, Warren, Michigan
Loyola High School, Detroit, Michigan.
Everest Collegiate High School and Academy. Clarkston, Michigan. An Authentic Catholic School of Distinction.
Greenhills School, Ann Arbor, Michigan. Academic foundation for success.
Shrine Catholic Schools, Royal Oak, Michigan. Faith. Family. Future.

A Division North

2017-18 CHSL C-D Division champion: Royal Oak Shrine Catholic

Scoreboard/schedule

 

Monday, December 3, 2018

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 51, Madison Heights Lamphere 26

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 43, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 40

Flint Hamady 49, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 36

 

Thursday, December 6, 2018

Clawson 36, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 30

Romeo 45, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 31

 

Friday, December 7, 2018

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 38, Warren Fitzgerald 34

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 56, Sterling Heights 39

 

Saturday, December 8, 2019

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 47, Richmond 40

 

Monday, December 10, 2018

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 44, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 32*

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 41, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 20

 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 33, Southfield Christian 14

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 59, Madison Heights Madison 25

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 67, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 26

 

Wednesday, December 12, 2018

Marine City 64, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 28

 

Thursday, December 13, 2018

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 49, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 33

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 55, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 53 (OT)

Macomb Lutheran North 65, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 21

 

Friday, December 14, 2018

Auburn Hills Avondale 59, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 14

Berkley 28, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 20

 

Monday, December 17, 2018

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 44, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 40

Bloomfield Hills 55, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 32

 

Wednesday, December 19, 2018

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 61, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 56

 

Thursday, December 20, 2018

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 46, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 35

 

Thursday, December 27, 2018

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 71, Detroit Public Safety Academy 26

 

Friday, December 28, 2018

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 53, Algonac 46

 

Friday, January 4, 2019

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 46, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 28*

 

Monday, January 7, 2019

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 65, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 42*

 

Wednesday, January 9, 2019

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 46, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 35*

 

Thursday, January 10, 2019

Berkley 49, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 34

 

Friday, January 11, 2019

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 45, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 36*

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 41, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 30*

 

Monday, January 14, 2019

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 44, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 39*

 

Tuesday, January 15, 2019

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 46, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 39*

 

Wednesday, January 16, 2019

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 49, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 42*

 

Monday, January 21, 2019

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 56, Mt. Clemens 12

 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019

Clarkston Everest Collegiate at Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes*

 

Friday, January 25, 2019

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood at Clarkston Everest Collegiate*

Marine City Cardinal Mooney at Madison Heights Bishop Foley*

 

Monday, January 28, 2019

Clarkston Everest Collegiate at Ann Arbor Greenhills

 

Tuesday, January 29, 2019

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes at Marine City Cardinal Mooney*

 

Wednesday, January 30, 2019

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood at Madison Heights Bishop Foley*

 

Thursday, January 31, 2019

Madison Heights Bishop Foley at Clarkston Everest Collegiate*

 

Friday, February 1, 2019

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood at Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes*

Melvindale at Marine City Cardinal Mooney

 

Monday, February 4, 2019

Madison Heights Bishop Foley at Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes*

 

Wednesday, February 6, 2019

Clarkston Everest Collegiate at Marine City Cardinal Mooney*

 

Thursday, February 7, 2019

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes at Adrian Lenawee Christian

 

Friday, February 8, 2019

Marine City Cardinal Mooney at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood*

Center Line at Madison Heights Bishop Foley

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes at Clarkston Everest Collegiate*

 

Monday, February 11, 2019

Detroit Cristo Rey at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood

Warren Lincoln at Madison Heights Bishop Foley

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes at Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory

 

Wednesday, February 13, 2019

Madison Heights Madison at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood

 

Thursday, February 14, 2019

Melvindale at Madison Heights Bishop Foley

Clarkston Everest Collegiate at Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest

 

Saturday, February 16, 2019

CHSL quarterfinals

 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019

CHSL semifinals

 

Thursday, February 21, 2019

Novi Christian Academy at Madison Heights Bishop Foley

Burton Genesee Christian at Clarkston Everest Collegiate

 

Saturday, February 23, 2019

CHSL finals (At University of Detroit Mercy)

 

Tuesday, February 26, 2019

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood at Clawson

Warren Michigan Collegiate at Madison Heights Bishop Foley

Clarkston Everest Collegiate at Sterling Heights Parkway Christian

 

A Division South

2017-18 CHSL C-D Division champion: Royal Oak Shrine Catholic

Scoreboard/schedule

 

Tuesday, December 4, 2018

Riverview Gabriel Richard 50, Detroit Cristo Rey 10

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 37, Ann Arbor Greenhills 22

 

Wednesday, December 5, 2018

Berkley 35, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 33

 

Thursday, December 6, 2018

Utica Ford II 47, Riverview Gabriel Richard 42

 

Friday, December 7, 2018

Allen Park Cabrini 31, St. Clair Shores South Lake 25

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 48, Fraser 45 (OT)

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 46, Ann Arbor Greenhills 28

 

Saturday, December 8, 2018

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 40, Marysville 24

 

Monday, December 10, 2018

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 41, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 20

 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 52, Allen Park Cabrini 28

Riverview Gabriel Richard 52, Romulus Summit Academy North 37

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 35, Ann Arbor Greenhills 20

 

Thursday, December 13, 2018

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 55, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 53 (OT)

Grosse Ile 49, Riverview Gabriel Richard 37

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 40, Ann Arbor Greenhills 23

 

Friday, December 14, 2018

Allen Park Cabrini 50, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 16

Royal Oak 48, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 40

 

Saturday, December 15, 2018

Grosse Pointe South 72, Riverview Gabriel Richard 26

 

Tuesday, December 18, 2018

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 59, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 37

 

Thursday, December 20, 2018

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 51, Novi Christian Academy 41

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 40, Macomb Lutheran North 31

 

Friday, December 21, 2018

Riverview Gabriel Richard 49, Dearborn Advanced Technology 29

 

Thursday, December 27, 2018

Allen Park Cabrini 50, Hazel Park 29

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 47, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 36

 

Friday, December 28, 2018

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 41, Allen Park Cabrini 31

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 46, Bloomfield Hills 37

 

Thursday, January 3, 2018

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 49, Riverview Gabriel Richard 27*

 

Friday, January 4, 2019

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 49, Allen Park Cabrini 26

 

Monday, January 7, 2019

Riverview Gabriel Richard 46, Allen Park Cabrini 43*

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 45, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 35*

 

Wednesday, January 9, 2019

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 37, Ann Arbor Greenhills 24*

 

Friday, January 11, 2019

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 58, Allen Park Cabrini 41*

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 39, Riverview Gabriel Richard 28

Ann Arbor Greenhills 37, Melvindale 27

 

Tuesday, January 15, 2019

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 60, Allen Park Cabrini 36*

Riverview Gabriel Richard 42, Ann Arbor Greenhills 22*

 

Thursday, January 17, 2019

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 51, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 32

 

Wednesday, January 23, 2019

Ann Arbor Greenhills at Allen Park Cabrini*

 

Friday, January 25, 2019

Ann Arbor Greenhills at Wixom St. Catherine of Siena*

 

Monday, January 28, 2019

Allen Park Cabrini at Riverview Gabriel Richard*

Clarkston Everest Collegiate at Ann Arbor Greenhills

 

Wednesday, January 30, 2019

Ann Arbor Greenhills at Royal Oak Shrine Catholic*

 

Friday, February 1, 2019

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena at Allen Park Cabrini*

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic at Ann Arbor Greenhills*

 

Tuesday, February 5, 2019

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic at Allen Park Cabrini*

Riverview Gabriel Richard at Ann Arbor Greenhills*

 

Friday, February 8, 2019

Allen Park Cabrini at Ann Arbor Greenhills*

 

Tuesday, February 12, 2019

Walled Lake Western at Wixom St. Catherine of Siena*

 

Wednesday, February 13, 2019

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic at Farmington Hills Mercy

 

Thursday, February 14, 2019

Allen Park Cabrini at Romulus Summit Academy North

 

Saturday, February 16, 2019

CHSL quarterfinals

 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019

CHSL semifinals

 

Thursday, February 21, 2019

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett vs. Wixom St. Catherine of Siena

 

Friday, February 22, 2019

Allen Park Cabrini at Allen Park Inter-City Baptist

Lutheran Westland at Ann Arbor Greenhills

 

Saturday, February 23, 2019

CHSL finals (At University of Detroit Mercy)

 

Tuesday, February 26, 2019

Allen Park Cabrini at Grosse Ile

Ann Arbor Greenhills at Plymouth Christian

 

Thursday, February 28, 2019

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran at Allen Park Cabrini

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest at Wixom St. Catherine of Siena

Canton Preparatory at Ann Arbor Greenhills

 

Intersectional Division

2017-18 CHSL C-D Division champion: Royal Oak Shrine Catholic

Scoreboard/schedule

 

Monday, December 3, 2018

Richmond 33, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 25

Livonia Clarenceville 26, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 23

 

Tuesday, December 4, 2018

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 41, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 19

Riverview Gabriel Richard 50, Detroit Cristo Rey 10

 

Thursday, December 6, 2018

Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 38, Southfield Christian 23

 

Friday, December 7, 2018

New Haven 37, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 30

Madison Heights Lamphere 44, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 27

Warren Lincoln 48, Detroit Cristo Rey 18

 

Monday, December 10, 2018

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 38, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 21

 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018

Chesterfield Austin Catholic 50, Kimball Landmark Academy 23

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 35, Ann Arbor Greenhills 20

 

Thursday, December 13, 2018

Chesterfield Austin Catholic 55, Mt. Clemens 43

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 49, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 33

Detroit Cristo Rey 30, Detroit Henry Ford Academy Creative 6

 

Friday, December 14, 2018

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 47, Birmingham Roeper 13

 

Tuesday, December 18, 2018

Plymouth Christian 44, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 25

Detroit Cristo Rey 45, Taylor Preparatory 32

 

Thursday, December 20, 2018

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 46, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 35

 

Friday, January 4, 2019

Chesterfield Austin Catholic 54, Detroit Cristo Rey 31*

 

Friday, January 11, 2019

Chesterfield Austin Catholic 36, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 28*

Taylor Preparatory 37, Detroit Cristo Rey 34

 

Monday, January 14, 2019

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 61, Detroit Cristo Rey 27*

 

Tuesday, January 15, 2019

Chesterfield Austin Catholic 35, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 24*

 

Thursday, January 17, 2019

Mt. Clemens 44, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 41

 

Friday, January 18, 2019

Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 52, Detroit Cristo Rey 51*

 

Monday, January 21, 2019

Chesterfield Austin Catholic 49, New Haven Merritt Academy 12

 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019

Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart at Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett*

 

Friday, January 25, 2019

Detroit Cristo Rey at Chesterfield Austin Catholic*

 

Tuesday, January 29, 2019

Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart at Detroit Cristo Rey*

 

Thursday, January 31, 2019

Dearborn Advanced Technology at Detroit Cristo Rey

 

Friday, February 1, 2019

Chesterfield Austin Catholic at Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett*

 

Monday, February 4, 2019

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett at Detroit Cristo Rey*

 

Tuesday, February 5, 2019

Chesterfield Austin Catholic at Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart*

 

Thursday, February 7, 2019

Chesterfield Austin Catholic at Marine City

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett at Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart*

Detroit Cristo Rey at Birmingham Roeper

 

Monday, February 11, 2019

Ferndale University Preparatory at Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart

Detroit Cristo Rey at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood

 

Tuesday, February 12, 2019

Chesterfield Austin Catholic at Memphis

 

Wednesday, February 13, 2019

Southfield Akiva Hebrew Day School at Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart

 

Saturday, February 16, 2019

CHSL quarterfinals

 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019

CHSL semifinals

 

Thursday, February 21, 2019

Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart at Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett at Wixom St. Catherine of Siena

 

Friday, February 22, 2019

Kimball New Life Christian at Chesterfield Austin Catholic

 

Saturday, February 23, 2019

CHSL finals (At University of Detroit Mercy)

 

Monday, February 25, 2019

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest at Chesterfield Austin Catholic

 

Tuesday, February 26, 2019

Redford Thurston at Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart

Lutheran Westland at Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

 

Thursday, February 28, 2019

Chesterfield Austin Catholic at Kimball Landmark Academy

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett at Novi Christian Academy

New Haven at Detroit Cristo Rey

 

Past CHSL girls basketball champions

A-B Division

2017-18: Bloomfield Hills Marian

2016-17: Farmington Hills Mercy

2015-16: Bloomfield Hills Marian

2014-15: Bloomfield Hills Marian

2013-14: Farmington Hills Mercy

2012-13: Bloomfield Hills Marian

2011-12: Dearborn Divine Child

2010-11: Farmington Hills Mercy

2009-10: Bloomfield Hills Marian

 

C-D Division

2017-18: Royal Oak Shrine Catholic

2016-17: Royal Oak Shrine Catholic

2015-16: Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

2014-15: Riverview Gabriel Richard

2013-14: Madison Heights Bishop Foley

2012-13: Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

2011-12: Riverview Gabriel Richard

2010-11: Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

2009-10: Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes